Summer 2019
Tuesday 23rd April – Friday 19th July

All classes: LIGHTWATER – The Dance House (unless stated)

Monday Studio 1 Monday Studio 2
2:00pm – 2:45pm Pre School Acro 3:30pm – 4:15pm L1 Street Dance Yr R, 1, 2
4:15pm – 5:00pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 1 4:15pm – 5:00pm L2 Street Dance Yr 3, 4, 5, 6
5:00pm – 6:00pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 2 5:00pm – 6:00pm Private Lesson
6:00pm – 6:45pm Grade 5 Tap (Yr 10/11) 6:00pm – 6:45pm Grade 3 Theatre Craft / Modern
6:45pm – 7:30pm Grade 3 Tap (Yr 7) 6:45pm – 7:45pm Intermediate Theatre Craft / Modern
7:45pm – 8:45pm Adult Tap 7:45pm – 8:45pm Adult Pilates
Tuesday Studio 1 Tuesday Studio 2
9:15am – 10:00am Pre-School Acro 9:15am – 10:00am Adult Ballet
4:00pm – 5:00pm Prep Ballet/Tap/Modern 2:00pm – 2:45pm Pre-School Ballet / Tap / Modern
West End – click for details
5:00pm – 6:30pm Grade 1 Ballet / Tap / Modern 4:30pm – 6:00pm Primary Tap / Ballet / Modern
6:30pm – 7:00pm Intermediate Tap 6:00pm – 7:00pm Grade 4 Modern (Yr 8/9)
7:00pm – 7:45pm Grade 4 Tap (Yr 8/9) 7:00pm – 8:00pm Senior Open Jazz (Yr 10+)
. . 8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Ballet
Wednesday Studio 1 Wednesday Studio 2
5:00pm – 5:45pm Boys Street Dance 4:30pm – 5:30pm Mini Musical Theatre (R - Yr3)
. . 5:30pm – 6:00pm Private Lesson
6:00pm – 7:00pm Senior Contemporary (Gr 3+) 6:00pm – 7:00pm Junior Conditioning (Gr 1–Gr 3)
7:00pm – 8:00pm Conditioning, Leaps and Turns 7:00pm – 7:45pm Private Lesson
8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Beginner Tap 8:00pm – 9:00pm NEW – Adult Disco Fit
Thursday Studio 1 Thursday Studio 2
4:45pm – 5:45pm Grade 2 Tap & Modern . .
5:45pm – 6:30pm Grade 2/3 Ballet . .
6:30pm – 8:00pm Advanced 1 Ballet & Pointe 6:00pm – 7:30pm Intermediate Ballet & Pointe
. . 7:00pm – 8:00pm L3 + L4 Street Dance / Commercial
8:00pm – 9:00pm NEW Fit Steps 8:00pm – 9:00pm L5 Street Dance / Commercial
Friday Studio 1 Friday Studio 2
1:30pm – 2:30pm Easy Adult Tap 9:15am – 10:00am Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
4:30pm – 5:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 1 4:30pm – 5:15pm Grade 2 Ballet
5:30pm – 6:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 2A 5:15pm – 6:15pm Grade 3 Ballet
6:00pm – 7:00pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 2B 6:15pm – 7:15pm Grade 4 Ballet
7:00pm – 8:00pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 3 7:15pm – 8:15pm Grade 5 Ballet & Pointe
8:00pm – 9:00pm Acrobatic Arts – Level 4 8:15pm Advanced 2 Ballet & Pointe
Saturday Studio 1 Saturday Studio 2
9:00am – 10:00am Primary Tap (Yr 2) 8:45am – 9:30am Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
9:30am – 10:30am Prep Ballet, Tap – Modern (Yr R/1) 9:30am – 10:30am Primary Ballet & Modern (Yr2)
10:30am – 11:30am Didi Company / Private Lesson 10:30am – 11:30am Grade 1 Ballet & Modern (Yr 3&4)
11:30am – 12:00pm Grade 1 Tap (Yr 3 & 4) . .
12:30pm – 1:30pm Grade 2 Modern & Tap 12:00pm – 1:30pm Mini Company Rehearsals (Yr 4–6)
1:30pm – 2:45pm Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 8+) 1:30pm – 2:45pm Junior Musical Theatre (Yr 4 – Yr 7)
3:00pm – 6:00pm Senior Company Rehearsals 3:00pm – 6:00pm Junior Company Rehearsals

Follow us on TwitterJoin us on FacebookFind us on Instagram