Spring Term 2017
Wednesday 4th January – Saturday 1st April

Half Term: Monday 13th February – Sunday 19th February

All classes: LIGHTWATER – The Dance House (unless stated)

Monday Studio 1 Monday Studio 2
. . 3:45pm – 4:30pm L1 Street Dance Yr R, 1, 2
5:15pm – 5:45pm Beginner Teenage Tap 4:30pm – 5:30pm L1 Street Dance Yr 3, 4, 5, 6
5.45pm - 6.30pm Grade 5 Tap 5:45pm – 6:30pm Grade 4 Modern
6:30pm – 7:15pm Grade 4 Tap 6:30pm – 7:30pm Intermediate Modern
7:15pm – 8:00pm Intermediate Tap 7:30pm – 8:00pm Private Lesson
8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Tap 8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Pilates
Tuesday Studio 1 Tuesday Studio 2
2:00pm – 2:45pm Pre-School Ballet / Tap / Modern
West End – click for details
9.30am -10.30am Adult Ballet
3:45pm – 4:45pm Prep Ballet / Tap / Modern
West End – click for details
10.45am - 11.45am NEW Line Dancing
5:15pm – 6:30pm Primary Tap / Ballet / Modern 5:45pm – 6:30pm Grade 5 Modern
6:30pm – 7:15pm Grade 5 Tap 6:30pm – 7:15pm Grade 3 Modern
7:15pm – 8:00pm Grade 3 Tap 7:30pm – 8:30pm Adult Ballet
8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Tap . .
Wednesday Studio 1 Wednesday Studio 2
4.30pm - 5.00pm Private Lesson 4.30pm - 5.30pm Mini Musical Theatre (R - Yr3)
5.00pm - 5.45pm Boys Street Dance . .
6:00pm – 7:00pm L3 Street Dance 6:00pm – 7:00pm Senior Contemporary (Yr 7+)
7:00pm – 8:00pm L4 Street Dance 7:00pm – 8:00pm Senior Free Ballet
8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Beginner Tap 8:00pm – 9:00pm Adult Dance Fitness
Thursday Studio 1 Thursday Studio 2
3:45pm – 4:45pm Grade 1 Tap & Modern . .
4:45pm – 5:45pm Grade 2 Tap & Modern . .
6:00pm – 6:30pm Private Lesson . .
5:45pm – 6:30pm Grade 2 Ballet 6:00pm – 6:30pm Private Lesson
6:30pm – 7:30pm Advanced 1 Ballet 6:30pm – 7:30pm Intermediate Ballet
7:30pm – 8:00pm Pointe . .
8:00pm – 9:00pm L5 Street Dance . .
Friday Studio 1 Friday Studio 2
. . 9:30am – 10:15am Pre-School Ballet & Modern
1:50pm – 2:50pm Adult Tap 4:15pm – 5:00pm Grade 2 Ballet (Yr 5)
4:30pm – 5:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Mini 4:45pm – 5:30pm Grade 2 Ballet (Yr 6)
5:30pm – 6:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Junior 5:30pm – 6:30pm Grade 3 Ballet
6:30pm – 7:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Senior 6:30pm – 7:30pm Grade 4 Ballet
7:30pm – 8:30pm Acrobatic Arts – Senior 7:30pm – 8:30pm Grade 5 Ballet
Saturday Studio 1 Saturday Studio 2
8:45am – 9:30am Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
Chobham – click for details
8:45am – 9:30am Pre-School Ballet, Tap & Modern
9:00am – 10:00am Prep Ballet, Tap & Modern (Yr R/1) 9:30am – 10:00am Primary Ballet (Yr2)
10:00am – 11:00am Primary Tap & Modern (Yr 2) 10:00am – 11:00am Grade 1 Ballet & Modern (Yr3)
11:00am – 11:30am Grade 1 Tap (Yr3) 11:00am – 11:30am Grade 1/2 Ballet (Yr4)
11:30am – 12:30pm Grade 1/2 Tap/Modern (Yr4) 11:30am – 12:30pm Private Lesson
12:30pm – 1:30pm Grade 2 Modern & Tap (Yr5/6) 12:30pm – 1:30pm Mini Company Rehearsals
2:00pm – 3:00pm Senior Musical Theatre (Yr8+) 1:30pm – 3:00pm Junior Musical Theatre (Yr4 - Yr7)
3:00pm – 5:00pm Senior Company Rehearsals 3:00pm – 5:00pm Junior Company Rehearsals

Follow us on TwitterJoin us on FacebookFind us on Instagram